Calendario

«  
  »
L M M J V S D
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 

Checklist de los GEOMETRIDAE ibéricos en BV

(Actualizada el 6 de agosto de 2013)

Fam. Geometridae Leach 1815

 

Subfam. Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953

Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)

Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, 1803)

Boudinotiana touranginii (Berce, 1870)

 

Subfam. Ennominae Guenee, (1845)

Abraxas (Abraxas) grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Abraxas (Calospilos) pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Abraxas (Calospilos) sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)

Acanthovalva inconspicuaria (Hubner, 1819)

Adactylotis contaminaria (Hübner, 1813)

Adactylotis gesticularia (Hübner, 1817)

Adalbertia castiliaria (Staudinger, 1900)

Aethalura punctulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Afriberina tenietaria (Staudinger, 1900)

Afriberina terraria (A. Bang-Haas, 1907)

Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, 1799)

Agriopis bajaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Agriopis leucophaearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, 1776)

Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)

Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Apocheima hispidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838)

Ascotis selenaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Aspitates (Aspitates) gilvaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Aspitates (Napuca) ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)

Athroolopha pennigeraria (Hübner, 1813)

Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)

Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)

Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)

Campaea honoraria (Denis & Shiffermüller, 1775)

Campaea margaritaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

Cepphis advenaria (Hübner 1790)

Charissa (Charissa) obscurata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Charissa (Costignophos) avilarius (Reisser, 1936)

Charissa (Costignophos) crenulata (Staudinger, 1871)

Charissa (Costignophos) pullata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Charissa (Euchrognophos) assoi (Redondo y Gastón, 1997)

Charissa (Euchrognophos) mucidaria (Hübner, 1799) 

Charissa (Euchrognophos) variegata (Duponchel, 1830)

Charissa (Kemtrognophos) ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)

Charissa (Kemtrognophos) herbuloti (Leraut, 2009)

Charissa (Kemtrognophos) predotae (Schawerda, 1929)

Charissa (Rhopalognophos) glaucinaria (Hübner, 1799)

Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)

Chiasmia aestimaria (Hübner, 1809)

Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cleora cinctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

Compsoptera caesaraugustanus (Redondo, 1995 )

Compsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)

Compsoptera opacaria (Hübner, 1819) 

Crocallis albarracina (Wehrli, 1940)

Crocallis auberti (Oberthür, 1883)

Crocallis dardoinaria (Donzel, 1840)

Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)

Crocota peletieraria (Duponchel, 1830)

Dasypteroma thaumasia (Staudinger, 1892)

Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)

Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)

Dyscia (Eudyscia) fagaria (Thunberg, 1784)

Dyscia (Iberafrina) penulataria (Hübner, 1819)

Dyscia (Rjabovana) distinctaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1910)

Dyscia (Rjabovana) lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)

Ecleora solieraria (Rambur, 1834)

Ectropis crepuscularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Ekboarmia atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859) 

Ekboarmia sagnesi (Dufay, 1979)

Elophos (Elophos) caelibaria (Heydenreich 1851)

Elophos (Elophos) unicoloraria (Staudinger 1871)

Elophos (Yezognophos) dilucidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Elophos (Yezognophos) dognini (Thierry-Mieg, 1910) 

Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859). 

Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)

Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, 1813)

Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767) 

Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)

Eurranthis plummistaria (Villers, 1789) 

Glacies bentelii (Rätzer, 1890) 

Glacies canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)

Glacies coracina (Esper, [1805])

Gnopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Gnophos (Gnophos) furvata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Gnophos (Gnophos) obfuscata (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) 

Gnophos (Odontognophos) dumetata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Gnophos (Odontognophos) perspersata (Treitschke, 1827)

Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

Hypomecis roboraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Isturgia catalaunaria (Guenée, 1857)

Isturgia deerraria (Walker 1861)

Isturgia famula (Esper, 1787)

Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)

Isturgia miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)

Isturgia murinaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Isturgia spodiaria (Lefèbvre, 1832)

Itame vincularia (Hübner, 1813)

Lhommeia biskraria (Oberthür, 1885)

Ligdia adustata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)

Lomographa temerata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)

Lycia zonaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

Macaria artesiaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784) 

Macaria carbonaria (Clerck 1759) 

Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759)

Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)

Menophra annegreteae (Skou, 2006) 

Menophra harterti (Rothschild, 1912) 

Menophra japygiaria (O. Costa, 1849)

Menophra nycthemeraria (Geyer, 1831)

Narraga catalaunica (Herbulot, 1943)

Narraga isabel (Agenjo, 1956) 

Nychiodes (Nychiodes) andalusiaria (Staudinger 1892)

Nychiodes (Nychiodes) cuencaensis (Leraut, 2009)

Nychiodes (Nychiodes) hispanica (Wehrli 1929)

Nychiodes (Nychiodes) notarioi (Expósito Hermosa, 2005)

Nychiodes (Nychiodes) torrevinagrensis (Expósito Hermosa, 1984)

Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)

Onychora agaritharia (Dardoin, 1842)

Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, 1799)

Pachycnemia tibiaria (Rambur, 1829)

Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, 1799)

Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Perconia baeticaria (Staudinger, 1871)

Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)

Peribatodes abstersaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Peribatodes ilicaria (Geyer, 1833) 

Peribatodes perversaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Peribatodes powelli (Oberthür, 1913) 

Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Peribatodes secundaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, 1809) 

Petrophora binaevata (Mabille, 1869)

Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)

Petrophora convergata (de Villers, 1789)

Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)

Phaselia algiricaria (Oberthür, 1913)

Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus 1758)

Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)

Pungeleria capreolaria ([Denis & Schiffermueller], 1775)

Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, 1817)

Sardocyrnia fortunaria (Vazquez, 1905)

Sciadia septaria (Guenée, 1857

Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775) 

Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788) 

Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Selidosema brunnearia (Villers, 1789)

Selidosema plumaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Selidosema pyrenaearia (Boisduval, 1840)

Selidosema taeniolaria (Hübner, 1813)

Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)

Stegania cararia (Hübner, [1790])

Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)

Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, 1799) 

Tephronia espaniola (Schawerda, 1931)

Tephronia gracilaria (Boisduval, 1840) 

Tephronia lhommearia (Cleu, 1928) 

Tephronia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892)

Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809) 

Toulgoetia cauteriata (Staudinger, 1859)

Zernyia granataria (Staudinger, 1871) 

 

Subfam. Geometrinae Leach, (1815)

Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)

Bustilloxia saturata (Bang-Haas, 1906)

Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, 1813)

Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

Comibaena pseudoneriaria (Wehrli, 1926)

Eucrostes indigenata (de Villers, 1789)

Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Heliothea discoidaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795)

Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, [1799]) 

Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Kuchleria insignata (Hausmann, 1994) 

Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, 1813)

Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849) 

Phaiogramma faustinata (Milliére, 1868)

Pingasa lahayei (Oberthür, 1887)

Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner, 1817)

Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763) 

Thetidia (Antonechloris) smaragdaria (Fabricius 1787)

Thetidia (Thetidia) plusiaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer 1852) 

 

Subfamilia Larentiinae Duponchel, (1845)

Acasis viretata (Hübner, 1799)

Almeria kalischata (Staudinger, 1870)

Amygdaloptera testaria (Fabricius, 1794) 

Anticlea derivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)

Antilurga alhambrata (Staudinger, 1859)

Aplocera bohatschi (Püngeler, 1914)

Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1858)

Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus 1758)

Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])

Aplocera vivesi (Expósito, 1998)

Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

Asthena lacturaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 

Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)

Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, [1813])

Cataclysme uniformata (Bellier, 1862)

Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel, 1831) 

Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Catarhoe mazeli (Viidalepp, 2003 )

Catarhoe putridaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Chesias isabella (Schawerda, 1915)

Chesias legatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775) 

Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809) 

Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)

Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, 1809)

Coenocalpe millierata (Staudinger, 1901)

Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Coenotephria salicata (Curtis, 1830)

Coenotephria tophaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Colostygia aptata (Hübner, 1813)

Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, 1813)

Colostygia hilariata (Pinker, 1954)

Colostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)

Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)

Colostygia turbata (Hübner, 1799) 

Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)

Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)

Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Earophila badiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

Ecliptopera silaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Electrophaes corylata (Thunberg, 1792)

Entephria caeruleata (Guenée, 1858)

Entephria caesiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Entephria cyanata (Hübner, 1809) 

Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, 1813)

Entephria infidaria (La Harpe, 1853)

Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer, 1831)

Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) 

Epirrhoe balearia (Fischer, 2011)

Epirrhoe galiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, [1813])

Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, 1813)

Epirrhoe sandosaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)

Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)

Epirrita dilutata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)

Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787) 

Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)

Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809) 

Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)

Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, 1809)

Eupithecia abbreviata (Stephens, 1831)

Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759) 

Eupithecia actaeata (Walderdorff, 1869)

Eupithecia alliaria (Staudinger, 1870)

Eupithecia andrea (Weisert, 2005)

Eupithecia assimilata (Doubleday, 1856)

Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel, 1837)

Eupithecia carpophagata (Staudinger, 1871) 

Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1831)

Eupithecia centaureata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Eupithecia chalikophila (Wehrli, 1926)

Eupithecia cocciferata (Milliére, 1864)

Eupithecia cooptata (Dietze, 1904)

Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, 1813) 

Eupithecia distinctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Eupithecia dodoneata (Guenée, 1858)

Eupithecia druentiata (Dietze, 1902)

Eupithecia egenaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)

Eupithecia extensaria (Freyer, 1844) 

Eupithecia extraversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)

Eupithecia gemellata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828) 

Eupithecia gratiosata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

Eupithecia gueneata (Mabille,1862)

Eupithecia haworthiata (Doubleday, 1856) 

Eupithecia icterata (Villers, 1789)

Eupithecia immundata (Lienig, 1846)

Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)

Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, 1817)

Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, 1813) 

Eupithecia laquaearia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)

Eupithecia liguriata (Milliére, 1884) 

Eupithecia limbata (Staudinger, 1879)

Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Eupithecia massiliata (Milliére, 1865) 

Eupithecia millefoliata (Rössler, 1866) 

Eupithecia minusculata (Alpherakay, 1882) 

Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia ochridata (Schütze & Pinker, 1968)

Eupithecia orana (Dietze, 1913) 

Eupithecia orphnata (W. Petersen 1909)

Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833) 

Eupithecia pantellata (Milliére, 1875) 

Eupithecia pauxillaria (Boisduval, 1840) 

Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)

Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)

Eupithecia praealta (Wehrli, 1926)

Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)

Eupithecia pusillata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Eupithecia pyreneata (Mabille, 1871)

Eupithecia rosmarinata (Milliére, 1865)

Eupithecia santolinata (Mabille, 1871)

Eupithecia sardoa (Dietze 1910)

Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia schiefereri (Bohatsch, 1893)

Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur, 1833)

Eupithecia selinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

Eupithecia semigraphata (Bruand, 1850)

Eupithecia senorita (Mironov, 2003)

Eupithecia silenata (Assmann, 1848)

Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)

Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809) 

Eupithecia subumbrata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eupithecia tantillaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, 1813)

Eupithecia tripunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852) 

Eupithecia trisignaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Eupithecia ultimaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840) 

Eupithecia unedonata (Mabille, 1868)

Eupithecia unitaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Eupithecia valerianata (Hübert, 1813)

Eupithecia variostrigata (Alpheraky, 1876)

Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)

Eupithecia veratraria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850) 

Eupithecia virgaureata (Doubleday, 1861)

Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)

Eupithecia weissi (Prout 1938) 

Eustroma reticulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787)

Gandaritis pyraliata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809) 

Horisme aemulata (Hübner, 1813) 

Horisme aquata (Hübner, 1813)

Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

Horisme radicaria (La Harpe, 1855) 

Horisme scorteata (Staudinger, 1901)

Horisme tersata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Horisme vitalbata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Hospitalia flavolineata (Staudinger, 1883)

Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

Hydria andalusica (Ribbe, 1912) 

Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

Hydria gudarica (Dufay, 1983)

Hydria ithys (Prout, 1937)

Hydria montivagata (Duponchel, 1830)

Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)

Hydriomena impluviata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)

Lampropteryx otregiata (Metcalfe, 1917)

Lampropteryx suffumata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)

Larentia malvata (Rambur, 1833)

Lithostege castiliaria (Staudinger, 1877)

Lithostege clarae (Gastón & Redondo, 2004) 

Lithostege duponcheli (Prout, 1938) 

Lithostege griseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Lobophora halterata    (Hufnagel, 1767)

Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lythria sanguinaria (Duponchel, 1842)

Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783)

Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763)

Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)

Nebula achromaria (de La Harpe, 1853)

Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)

Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)

Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)

Orthonama (Nycterosea) obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)

Oulobophora internata (Püngeler, 1888)

Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

Pareulype lasithiotica (Rebel, 1906)

Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870)

Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, 1817)

Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1934)

Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)

Perizoma albulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)

Perizoma blandiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Perizoma flavofasciata  (Thunberg, 1792)

Perizoma flavosparsata (Wagner, 1926)

Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)

Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)

Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) 

Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Philereme vetulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Plemyria rubiginata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)

Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)

Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Schistostege decussata (Denis & Schiffermuller 1775) 

Scotopteryx alfacaria (Staudinger, 1859) 

Scotopteryx angularia (Villers, 1789) 

Scotopteryx bipunctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scotopteryx coarctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Scotopteryx coelinaria (Graslin, 1863) 

Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)

Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763) 

Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903) 

Scotopteryx peribolata (Hübner, 1817)

Spargania luctuata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Thera britannica (Turner, 1925) 

Thera cognata (Thunberg, 1792)

Thera cupressata (Geyer, 1831)

Thera firmata (Hübner, [1822])

Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)

Thera variata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Thera vetustata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)

Trichopteryx polycommata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Triphosa dyriata (Powell, 1941)

Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1840) 

Venusia blomeri (Curtis, 1832)

Venusia cambrica (Curtis, 1839)

Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794) 

Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806) 

Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Xanthorhoe disjunctaria (La Harpe, 1860) 

Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759) 

Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xanthorhoe iberica (Staudinger, 1901)

Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759) 

Xanthorhoe skoui (Viidalepp & Hausmann, 2003)

Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

 

Subfam. Desmobathrinae Meyrick, 1886 = Subfam. Myinodes Meyrick 1892

Myinodes interpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

Myinodes constantina (Hausmann, 1994)

 

Subfam. Oenochrominae Guenee, 1857 o Subfam. Alsophilinae Herbulot, 1962 

Alsophila aceraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

 

Subfam. Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892

Anthometra plumularia (Boisduval, 1840)

Brachyglossina hispanaria (Püngeler 1913)

Casilda consecraria (Staudinger 1871)

Cinglis andalusaria (Wagner, 1935)

Cleta filacearia (Herrich-Schäffer,[1847])

Cleta ramosaria (Villers, 1789) 

Cyclophora (Codonia) hyponoea (Prout 1935)

Cyclophora (Codonia) linearia (Hübner 1799) 

Cyclophora (Codonia) porata (Linnaeus 1767)

Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (Linnaeus 1758) 

Cyclophora (Codonia) suppunctaria (Zeller 1847)

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) albiocellaria (Hübner 1789)

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) albipunctata (Hufnagel 1767) 

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (Fabricius 1775) 

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) pendularia (Clerck 1759) 

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (Hübner 1799)

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) quercimontaria (Bastelberger 1897)

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

Cyclophora (Cyclophora) serveti (Redondo & Gastón 1999)

Idaea acutipennis (Hausmann y Honey, 2004)

Idaea albarracina (Reisser 1934)

Idaea alicantaria (Reisser, 1963)

Idaea alyssumata (Himminghoffen & Millière, 1871)

Idaea antiquaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) 

Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)

Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775) 

Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Idaea belemiata (Millière, 1868) 

Idaea bigladiata (Herbulot, 1975)

Idaea bilinearia (Fuchs, 1878) 

Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Idaea blaesii (Lenz & Hausmann, 1992)

Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859) 

Idaea camparia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Idaea carvalhoi (Herbulot, 1979)

Idaea cervantaria (Millière, 1869)

Idaea circuitaria (Hübner, 1819)

Idaea completa (Staudinger, 1892)

Idaea consanguiberica (Rezbanyai-Reser & Expósito, 1992)

Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, 1799) 

Idaea davidi (Gastón & Redondo, 2005)

Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, 1799)

Idaea deitanaria (Reisser & Weisert, 1977)

Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) 

Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799]) 

Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Idaea dromikos (Hausmann, 2004)

Idaea efflorata (Zeller, 1849) 

Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)

Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)

Idaea exilaria (Guenée, 1858)

Idaea figuraria (Bang-Haas 1907)

Idaea filicata (Hübner, 1799)

Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, 1809)

Idaea fractilineata (Zeller, 1847) 

Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781) 

Idaea gelbrechti (Hausman, 2003)

Idaea helianthemata (Millière 1870)

Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Idaea ibizaria (Mentzer, 1980)

Idaea incalcarata (Chrétien, 1913) 

Idaea incisaria (Staudinger, 1892)

Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833) 

Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763) 

Idaea joannisiata (Homberg, 1911)

Idaea korbi (Püngeler, 1917)

Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)

Idaea lambessata (Oberthür, 1887) 

Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Idaea lusohispanica (Herbulot, 1991)

Idaea luteolaria (Constant, 1863)

Idaea lutulentaria (Staudinger, 1892)

Idaea mancipiata (Staudinger, 1871) 

Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852) 

Idaea mediaria (Hübner, 1819)

Idaea minuscularia (Ribbe, 1912) 

Idaea moniliata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Idaea mustelata (Gumppenberg, 1892)

Idaea nevadata (Wehrli, 1926) 

Idaea nexata (Hübner, [1813])

Idaea nigrolineata (Chrétien, 1911)

Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1834) 

Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763) 

Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])

Idaea pallidata (Denis & Schiffermuller 1775)

Idaea politaria (Hübner, 1799) 

Idaea praecisa (Reisser, 1934)

Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1951) 

Idaea rainerii (Hausmann, 1994)

Idaea rhodogrammaria (Püngeler, 1913)

Idaea robiginata (Staudinger, 1863)

Idaea rufaria (Hübner, 1799)

Idaea rupicolaria (Reisser, 1927) 

Idaea rusticata (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) 

Idaea saleri (Domínguez & Baixeras, 1992)

Idaea sardoniata (Homberg, 1912) 

Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)

Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])

Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Idaea simplicior (Prout, 1934)

Idaea squalidaria (Staudinger, 1882)

Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)

Idaea subsaturata (Guenée, 1858)

Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)

Idaea substraminata (Prout, 1913)

Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, [1799])

Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)

Idaea urcitana (Agenjo, 1952)

Oar reaumuraria (Milliere, 1864)

Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)

Rhodostrophia pudorata (Fabricius, 1794)

Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759) 

Scopula (Calothysanis) asellaria (Herrich-Schaffer, 1847) 

Scopula (Calothysanis) confinaria (Herrich-Schaffer 1847)

Scopula (Calothysanis) rufomixtaria (de Graslin, 1863) 

Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (Reutti, 1853) 

Scopula (Scopula) concinnaria (Duponchel, 1842)

Scopula (Scopula) decorata (Denis &Schiffermüller, 1775)

Scopula (Scopula) immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scopula (Scopula) nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Scopula (Scopula) ornata (Scopoli, 1763) 

Scopula (Scopula) rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Scopula (Scopula) submutata (Treitschke, 1828) 

Scopula (Scopula) tessellaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Scopula (Scopula) turbidaria (Hübner [1819])

Scopula (Scopula) virgulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 

Scopula (Ustocidalia) decolor (Staudinger, 1898)

Scopula (Ustocidalia) emutaria (Hübner, [1809])

Scopula (Ustocidalia) floslactata (Haworth 1809) 

Scopula (Ustocidalia) imitaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scopula (Ustocidalia) immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scopula (Ustocidalia) incanata (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Scopula (Ustocidalia) marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)

Scopula (Ustocidalia) minorata (Boisduval, 1833) 

Scopula (Ustocidalia) rubellata (Gumppenberg 1892)

Scopula (Ustocidalia) subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer 1847) 

Scopula (Ustocidalia) ternata (Schrank, 1802) 

Timandra (Calothysanis) comae (Schmidt, 1931)